Molly Z (mjz) wrote,
Molly Z
mjz

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Today's news

Today was an okay day, not bad or anything... Just another day at school... It was so beautiful out, and a little warmer than usual. But it was still nice.

I saw Simon DZ and Blaine today in geometry class. It's kinda funny - I was talking to Blaine about all kinds of stuff more than I was talking to Simon, but it's cool.

Tomorrow I don't have to go to Driver's Ed, YAY! My teacher has to attend to a meeting after school and there's no one to sub in for her. So she cancelled it for tomorrow, which is completely fine with me! I get to go home early and do whatever I want/need! YEAH!!!

Anyway I have hw and more crap I need to take care of. I might write more later, who knows... Till then, peace out!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments