Molly Z (mjz) wrote,
Molly Z
mjz

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Knows and Unknows

I think I was starting to feel crappy for most of the day. Almost like I'm getting sick again kinda crappiness. This morning seemed slightly worse and did have trouble sleeping cuz of minor soar throat and slightly clogged nose. I cured it this morning by taking my powerful grapefruit medicine... I already feel it slowly working, so it's a good thing.

I didn't get a hold of Colin last night, figured I'd talk to him today at school whether I'm screwed or not. I'm sure things are probably going as planned, we'll see. Gotta get to school early for some stupid stuff. Will write more laterz... Huge hugs to everyone on this dreadful Monday!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 3 comments