Molly Z (mjz) wrote,
Molly Z
mjz

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm Staying Positive Today!

I'm packed with hw for this week, so i'm gonna try and get most of it done tonight so I have tomorrow off completely to do whatever I want for my b-day. Work was crazy this morning, but recovered nicely and didn't let it affect my day. So Al & Paul at lunch and we spent almost most of the lunchtime walking around the aisles in Safeway, which was boring for me. But I tagged along cuz it's always fun hanging out with them. Best of times.

After lunch with the guys, I went straight to COM, went to my music-voice class for an hour, then came home and nearly crashed out. Spent the remaining time with dad talking about various stuff. I should try and spend more time with him often, since I've kinda been not home much and spending time with Al, which I still wanna do. :-) I guess I'm crazy like that.

Gotta call Al, eat dinner, then hw.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments